Score
Bit Capital
https://www.bitcapitalco.co
Website
Rating Index
Contact
Forex License
No forex trading license found. Please be aware of the risks.
- This broker lacks valid forex regulation. Please be aware of the risk!

WikiFX Field Survey: This section presents on-site verification conducted to help confirm the authenticity of the broker's publicly available information. Based on a standardized review process, the WikiFX field survey team investigates the broker's office environment, team size, and actual business operations, helping investors better understand the broker's operating status and assess trading safety more intuitively.

WikiFX Field Survey: This section presents on-site verification conducted to help confirm the authenticity of the broker's publicly available information. Based on a standardized review process, the WikiFX field survey team investigates the broker's office environment, team size, and actual business operations, helping investors better understand the broker's operating status and assess trading safety more intuitively.
Users who viewed Bit Capital also viewed..
VT Markets
FXT
STARTRADER
EC markets
Verified Site 


This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.

This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.
bitcapitalco.co
104.21.53.10Server LocationUnited States
ICP Registration No.--Top Visitor Locations--Creation Date--Website Name--Company--
Review summary
Bit Capital Co. LTD, registered in Hong Kong, has been operating for an estimated 2 to 5 years. The entity's regulatory profile is a primary concern. According to WikiFX data, Bit Capital lacks any valid forex trading licenses from mainstream financial authorities. Its regulatory index and license index both register at zero. While the broker's business infrastructure and software platforms appear to be operational, receiving respective index scores of 5.94 and 4.0, the total WikiFX score of 1.37 reflects the severe deficit in regulatory oversight and fundamental risk control mechanisms. This operational configuration places it firmly in the category of an unregulated, high-risk entity. Investors should exercise extreme caution, as the absence of credible regulation means there is no formal supervisory framework governing client fund protection, dispute resolution, or operational transparency. Specific trading conditions, including minimum deposit requirements and available leverage, are not publicly disclosed. Bit Capital represents a significant financial risk profile due to its complete lack of regulatory authorization. Note: Regulatory status, trading conditions, and risk assessments may vary by jurisdiction. The WikiFX score reflects currently available information.Please verify all entity details independently before trading. (Updated: 2026-05-05)
Company Profile
- 2-5 years
- Questionable Regulatory License
- Suspicious Operational Region
- High Potential Risk
Wiki Q&A
Is Bit Capital safe and reliable?
According to WikiFX data, Bit Capital Co. LTD presents a high-risk profile. Its total WikiFX score is 1.37, which is significantly low. This score is heavily influenced by a regulatory index of zero and a risk control index of zero, indicating a fundamental lack of credible regulatory oversight and client protection mechanisms. The broker's software and business infrastructure show some operational activity, but without formal regulation, client safety cannot be assured.
Is Bit Capital regulated?
Bit Capital is not regulated. According to its regulatory status and WikiFX license index analysis, it holds zero valid forex trading licenses from any mainstream financial authorities. The entity is registered in Hong Kong but lacks authorization from any recognized regulatory body such as the FCA, ASIC, or CySEC. Its regulatory index score is zero.
What is the minimum deposit of Bit Capital?
Specific minimum deposit requirements for Bit Capital are not publicly disclosed on its platform.
Does Bit Capital support MT4 or MT5?
Based on its software index score of 4.0, Bit Capital appears to maintain operational trading software. However, the specific platforms it offers, including whether MetaTrader 4 (MT4) or MetaTrader 5 (MT5) are supported, are not explicitly detailed in the available information.

Share your experience
Required...


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install

