Score
VSFX Global
https://vsfxglobal.com/
Website
Rating Index
Contact
Forex License
No forex trading license found. Please be aware of the risks.
- This broker lacks valid forex regulation. Please be aware of the risk!
Account Info 

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.
- Trading Env.--
- Currency--
- Maximum Leverage1:500
- SupportedEA
- Minimum Deposit$100
- Minimum SpreadFrom 0.0
- Depositing Method--
- Withdrawal Method--
- Minimum Trade Size0.01
- Commission$7
- Trading Instruments--
Users who viewed VSFX Global also viewed..
FXT
Fortune Prime Global
DBG MARKETS
TMGM
Verified Site 


This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.

This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.
vsfxglobal.com
137.184.217.177Server LocationUnited States
ICP Registration No.--Top Visitor Locations--Creation Date--Website Name--Company--
Company Profile
Company Profile
Review summary
Note: VSFX Global's official website: https://vsfxglobal.com/ is currently inaccessible normally.
| VSFX GlobalReview Summary | |
| Founded | / |
| Registered Country/Region | Australia |
| Regulation | Not regulated |
| Market Instruments | / |
| Demo Account | / |
| Leverage | Up to 1:500 |
| Spread | From 1.0 pips (Standard account) |
| Trading Platform | MT4 |
| Min Deposit | $100 |
| Customer Support | Phone: +61279083946 |
| Address: Level 4/15 Blue St, North Sydney NSW 2060, Australia | |
VSFX Global is an unregulated broker registered in Australia, offering trading with leverage up to 1:500 and $100 minimum deposit requirment on the popular MT4 platform.
Pros and Cons
| Pros | Cons |
| Popular trading platform MT4 | No regulation |
| Lack of transparency | |
| Unavailable website |
Is VSFX Global Legit?
VSFX Global's regulation is absent. It means VSFX Global is not supervised by any financial authorities. Taders should keep calm when trading.

Account Type
VSFX Global offers two account types: Standard and PRO.
| Account Type | Minimum Deposit | Minimum Position |
| Standard | $100 | 0.01 |
| PRO |
Leverage
VSFX Global's leverage is up to 1:500, which is higher than other brokers. Traders should bear in mind that high leverage can bring high returns, but also high losses.
Spreads and Commissions
VSFX Global's spread on the Standard account starts from 1.0 pips, and the commission is free. However, for the Pro account, its spread starts from 0.0 pips and it needs a commission of $7 per trade.
Trading Platform
| Trading Platform | Supported | Available Devices | Suitable for |
| MT4 | ✔ | Desktop, web-based and mobile | Beginners |
| MT5 | ❌ | / | Experienced traders |
Company Profile
- 2-5 years
- Questionable Regulatory License
- Suspicious Operational Region
- High Potential Risk
Wiki Q&A
Is VSFX Global safe and reliable?
According to WikiFX data, VSFX Global's operations present substantial risks. The platform holds a WikiFX risk assessment score of 1.45 out of 10, which is extremely low and reflects a severe absence of credible financial oversight. The broker is not regulated by any major financial authority, meaning client funds lack standard protections such as segregation and participation in compensation schemes. While it offers standard trading features, the overall profile is one of a highly suspicious entity.
Is VSFX Global regulated?
No. WikiFX assessment indicates that VSFX Global currently operates without a valid forex regulatory license from any reputable jurisdiction. Its business scope is flagged as suspicious, and no licenses are listed with established bodies like the ASIC, FCA, or CySEC. Trading with an unregulated entity carries significant risks, including a lack of investor protection mechanisms.
What is the minimum deposit of VSFX Global?
The minimum deposit for VSFX Global is $100 for both its Standard and Pro account types.
Does VSFX Global support MT4 or MT5?
The available trading platform information for VSFX Global is not publicly disclosed on its profile. Potential users should verify this directly with the broker or monitor WikiFX for future updates on supported platforms.
User Comments2

Share your experience
Required...
Comment 2


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install



