Score
Pacific Index
https://www.pacific-index.com/
Website
Rating Index
Contact
No forex trading license found. Please be aware of the risks.
- This broker lacks valid forex regulation. Please be aware of the risk!

WikiFX Field Survey: This section presents on-site verification conducted to help confirm the authenticity of the broker's publicly available information. Based on a standardized review process, the WikiFX field survey team investigates the broker's office environment, team size, and actual business operations, helping investors better understand the broker's operating status and assess trading safety more intuitively.

WikiFX Field Survey: This section presents on-site verification conducted to help confirm the authenticity of the broker's publicly available information. Based on a standardized review process, the WikiFX field survey team investigates the broker's office environment, team size, and actual business operations, helping investors better understand the broker's operating status and assess trading safety more intuitively.
Users who viewed Pacific Index also viewed..
Mitrade
ATFX
XM
DecodeFX
Verified Site 


This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.

This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.
pacific-index.com
103.218.224.38Server LocationMalaysia
ICP Registration No.--Top Visitor Locations--Creation Date--Website Name--Company--
Relationship Map
Related Companies
Review summary
PACIFIC INDEX INTERNATIONAL LTD is a financial entity with over 20 years of operation, registered in Malaysia. According to WikiFX data, the company holds a very low overall risk score of 1.73 out of 10. A critical assessment shows it lacks any valid authoritative forex trading licenses, meaning client funds are not protected by recognized regulatory safeguards. The company operates with a LFSA 'Forex Transmission License (RTO)' which is not a standard broker-dealer or market-making license, indicating it does not fall under mainstream retail forex regulatory oversight. Consequently, engaging with this entity involves significant operational and financial risk due to the absence of credible investor protection mechanisms and financial supervision. Note: Regulatory status, trading conditions, and risk assessments may vary by jurisdiction. The WikiFX score reflects currently available information.Please verify all entity details independently before trading. (Updated: 2026-04-04)
Company Profile
- 20+ years
- Questionable Regulatory License
- Self-developed
- Suspicious Operational Region
- High Potential Risk
Wiki Q&A
Is Pacific Index safe and reliable?
Pacific Index, operating as PACIFIC INDEX INTERNATIONAL LTD, exhibits significant safety concerns. According to WikiFX data, it holds a very low overall risk score of 1.73 out of 10, indicating a high-risk profile. A critical assessment shows it lacks any valid forex trading licenses from recognized global regulators. The entity operates without the standard oversight and investor protection mechanisms, such as segregated client funds and compensation schemes, that define a safe and reliable broker.
Is Pacific Index regulated?
No, Pacific Index is not regulated as a retail forex or CFD broker by any major global financial authority. The company holds an LFSA 'Forex Transmission License (RTO)' in Malaysia, which is not equivalent to a broker-dealer license and does not provide standard retail client protection. According to WikiFX assessment, this status means the firm operates outside the frameworks of mainstream regulators like the FCA, ASIC, or CySEC.
What is the minimum deposit of Pacific Index?
Specific minimum deposit requirements for Pacific Index are not publicly disclosed on its primary channels. This lack of transparency is atypical for brokers targeting retail traders and makes a direct cost-of-entry evaluation difficult. Prospective clients would need to inquire directly with the company for account opening conditions.
Does Pacific Index support MT4 or MT5?
The trading platforms supported by Pacific Index are not explicitly listed in its public profile. MetaTrader 4 (MT4) and MetaTrader 5 (MT5) are industry-standard platforms, and the absence of clear information on their availability is noteworthy. Traders should verify platform compatibility and execution quality directly with the broker before engaging.

Share your experience
Required...


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install

